Privacy Information
This privacy notice applies to personal information that we collect through our website. Notice created 21 March 2012


Personal Information

  • We do not collect personal information on this site unless you choose to give it to us.
  • There are a few places on the site where you can choose to give us personal information, such as emailing an enquiry to us, registering for an event, notifying us of an Absence or giving permission to do an activity.
  • You can print out an invitation, or a registration / permission form to attend an event or activity. You can post, fax or bring these in, as we do not currently allow data uploads.
  • We do not collect identifiable information about you if you only browse our website.

Use and disclosure

  • We will only use personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes for which you supplied it or, in exceptional situations, for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993.
  • We generally do not share your personal information with others unless this is necessary for the purpose for which you gave us the information (for instance to investigate a complaint). Occasionally the law may require us to disclose it, or there may be safety reasons for disclosing it.
  • We analyse non-identifiable web traffic data using Google Analytics, to monitor our performance.

We are happy to provide you with any personal information that we hold about you. If it is wrong, please ask us to correct it. For further information, please contact us.